Tabela de Solubilidade

NameMolecular Weight (g/mol)Aqueous.Solubility (mg/L)Density (g/mL)Boiling Point (°C)Melting Point (°C)
1,6-Cleve s acid223.230001.502434.2173
1_naphthol144.231761.10027995
2,4,5-trichlorophenol197.430791.60024868
2,4-DB249.116631.400410119
2,6-
Dibromoquinone-4-
chlorimide
299.317702.20029680
2-Amino-5-
bromobenzoic acid
216.022601.800342213
2-Cyclohexyl-4,6-
dinitrophenol
266.211681.400321107
2-Ethyl-1-hexanol130.229440.830185-76
2-Naphthol144.27401.280285122
3,4-Dinitrobenzoic
acid
212.138261.674459165
4-Amino-2-
sulfobenzoic acid
217.234771.709445.7187
4-iodophenol220.036281.857329.293
5-Aminosalicylic
acid
153.18401.570403.9280
5-Bromo-2,4-
dihydroxybenzoic
acid
233.027472.026436.7209
Acetaminophen151.241141.293420170
Acetamiprid222.736231.33035299
Acetanilide135.238061.121304115
Acetazolamide222.229911.744514258
Acetochlor269.823481.1071721
Acetylacetone100.152210.975140-23
Acibenzolar-S-
methyl
210.38871.500267133
Acrylamide71.158061.12012584
Acylonitrile53.148720.80177-83
Adenine135.130131.612553.5360
Adenosine267.251002.080676.3234
Adipic acid146.144141.360337.5152
Aldicarb190.337801.195225100
Allobarbital208.232581.100468.8172
Allopurinol136.15691.890423.3350
Alochlor269.823801.13310040
Alpha-
acetylbutyrolactone
128.153011.190253-12
Alprenolol249.327631.000383.4108
Amantadine151.233261.100373206
Amitriptyline277.48921.100398.2196
Amobarbital226.327801.138367.9157
Ancymidol256.328131.300442.2110
Aniline93.145561.020184.1-6
Antipyrine188.256651.190319114
ANTU(alpha - Naphthylthiourea)202.327781.333377.6188
Arabinose150.156981.585333.2158
Ascorbic acid176.155221.694553191
Aspartic acid133.139121.700324270
Aspirin180.236631.400321135
Asulam230.236991.460382.3144
Atropine289.434591.200429.8115
Azathioprine277.322351.900685.7243
Azintamide259.836991.270435.397
Baclofen213.745491.300364.3207
Badische acid223.227751.500434.2173
Barban258.110421.40322475
Barbital184.238731.100507.8190
Bendiocarb223.224151.250299130
Benzidine184.225051.250401127
Benzocaine165.228981.17031089
Benzoic acid122.133501.266249.2122
Benzylimidazole158.229421.22031070
Bromogramine253.113481.500346.9160
Bronidox212.057371.83028060
Bupivacaine288.422361.000423.4107
Butamben193.21821.078303.658
Butylparaben194.21981.280369.268
Capric acid172.317910.90026931
Caproic acid116.240120.930203-3
Carbamazepine236.31501.296411191
Carbofuran221.225051.180200148
Carfentrazone-ethyl412.213431.457352.5-22
Carisoprodol260.224771.10042392
Carmustine214.036021.500309.531
Carnosine226.249141.400656253
Carprofen273.77401.400509197
Carvedilol406.513541.300655114
Cephalothin396.426601.600757.2160
Chloramphenicol323.131861.547644.9151
Chlorpheniramine274.827711.100142132
Chlorpromazine318.94311.20045057
Chlorthalidone338.81201.600559.8225
Chlorzoxazone169.610001.486336192
Cimetidine252.337101.300488142
Ciprofloxacin331.319241.500582255
Corticosterone346.51991.200500145
Cortisone360.42551.300534222
Crotonic Acid86.149341.02718571
Cumic Acid164.221791.100271.8118
Cyanazine240.722331.300442.4167
Cyanuric Acid129.133012.000793.4320
Cyclizine266.430001.100363.7105
Cyclobarbital236.332041.200549172
Cycloleucine129.246981.200420328
Cyproconazole291.821461.300375106
Cyprodinil225.311141.20040676
Cystine240.320491.600387246
Cytosine111.175431.600283.291
Danofloxacin357.426541.500569317
Dapsone248.31501.400475175
Dehydroacetic Acid168.128391.300270111
Deoxycorticosterone330.51451.200456141
Deprenyl187.327601.000272.5141
Desipramine266.417991.000407216
Dexamethasone392.519491.300538263
Diazepam284.716991.300497.4128
Diazoxide230.720001.600415330
Dicamba221.029201.500326115
Dichlobenil172.013271.309270145
Difenoconazole406.311771.40022076
Difloxacin399.420001.400595322
Digallic Acid322.226991.800565268
Diltiazem414.524581.300594210
Dimethenamid275.830791.187383139
Dimethirimol209.330791.100350102
Diphenydramine255.424611.000343.7168
Diphenylhydantoin (Phenytoin)252.315441.300464295
DL-Camphor152.216000.992204180
Enrofloxacin (Baytril)359.423751.400560221
EPTC189.325740.95523260
Equilin268.31501.200459239
Ethinamate167.233981.100237.396
Ethirimol209.323011.100365.7160
Ethofumesate286.316991.300409.171
Ethohexadiol146.246230.900244-40
Ethoprop242.328751.100310.2-13
Ethylparaben166.28851.171297.5117
Famotidine(Pepcid)337.528811.800662.4163
Fenbufen254.33441.157470.2186
Fenoprofen242.316811.200381.3169
Fenpiclonil237.16821.500437.5150
Fludrocortisone380.421461.300564.7261
Flufenacet363.317481.312401.579
Flumequine261.216811.500439.7254
Flumioxazin354.32531.500644.4204
Flurbiprofen244.312351.200162.4110
Fluspirilene475.610001.300668.9189
Fumaric acid116.138451.500355287
Furazolidone225.216031.700353.4255
Ganciclovir255.236331.360398.5250
Glipizide445.51611.300689208
Gluconolactone178.157701.700446155
Glutamic acid147.139331.538333.8205
Glycine75.153961.600240.9240
Glyphosate169.140791.704465.8215
Guaifenesin198.246981.20021580
Guanine151.17482.200493.8300
Haloperidol375.911471.200529149
Heptabarbital250.323981.300427.4174
Hexazinone252.345191.300332.8116
Hexobarbital236.326991.200530.7146
Histidine155.246581.400458.9282
Hydrochlorothiazide297.77221.700577274
Hydrocortisone362.525051.081414.1218
Hydroflumethiazide331.325161.700531.6272
Hydroquinone110.148571.300286172
Hydroxyphenamate209.243971.200415.455
Hydroxyproline131.155571.400355.2273
Hymexazol99.149291.200363.686
Hyoscyamine289.435601.200429.8108
Ibuprofen206.317161.030364.876
Idoxuridine354.233012.100573.0191
Imazapyr261.340531.300425.1171
Imazaquin311.319551.400609.3221
Imazethapyr289.331461.300446.8171
Indoprofen281.31281.300511.3213
Iridomyrmecin168.233011.000270.560
Isoflurophate184.141871.060183-82
Isoleucine131.245361.000408.1268
Isoniazid137.151461.200329.8171
Isophorone138.240790.922215-8
Ketanserin395.410001.300607.5231
Khellin260.230171.300587154
Lindane290.88641.600323.3112
Linuron249.118761.49018593
Lomefloxacin351.332121.300542.7240
Malathion330.421591.300385.13
Maprotiline277.47481.100399.693
Methocarbamol241.272001.300472.593
Methomyl(Lannate)162.247631.20022878
Methylparaben (Methyl-p-hydroxybenzoate)152.125001.460275131
Metoclopramide299.819141.200418.7147
Metronidazole171.140121.399301.12159
Miconazole416.15441.400555.1161
Minoxidil209.222001.520348.6248
Nadolol309.483301.190526.4125
Nalidixic acid232.217561.224374.4229
Naloxone327.426171.400532.8202
Naproxen230.38631.200404153
Ni"umic acid282.28451.400378203
Nitrofurantoin238.220671.582380.8268
Norfloxacin319.328001.300695.6220
Nortriptyline263.413981.100403.4214
O"oxacin361.442921.500571.5246
Oxytetracycline460.425801.634727.8183
p-Aminobenzoic acid137.153901.374340188
p-Aminosalicylic acid153.116901.490347150
Papaverine339.416631.200483.2147
p-Fluorobenzoic acid140.130791.300253.7183
Phenacetin179.27661.000243134
Phenantroline180.236381.300330117
Phenazopyridine213.211371.300277.4139
Phenobarbital232.230721.200568.8175
Phenolphthalein318.326031.300558260
Phenylbutazone308.410981.200425105
Phenytoin252.314121.300464295
Phthalazine130.146981.20031790
Phthalic acid166.137301.593378.3210
Phthalimide147.125561.210366234
p-Hydroxybenzoic Acid138.136991.460336215
Picloram241.526331.800421209
Picric Acid229.141031.850300122
Pindolol248.316021.200457.1169
Piroxicam331.37161.500568.5200
Praziquantel312.44001.200544137
Prednisolone360.42231.300570235
Primidone218.25001.200443281
Procaine236.336531.100373.661
Propranolol259.319191.100434.996
Propylparaben180.25001.10029496
Quinidine324.41401.200496174
Quinine324.427241.200496177
Ranitidine314.429961.200437.170
Salicylamide137.120601.300348.5140
Salicylic acid138.122401.400373158
Spar"oxacin392.423351.400640.4265
Strychnine334.41801.360560280
Sulfacetamide214.282931.400450183
Sulfamerazine264.32021.400519236
Sulfamethazine278.327061.460526176
Sulfamethoxazole253.36101.500482171
Sulfanilamide172.275001.400400165
Sulfathiazole255.327181.600480202
Sulindac356.410411.400582183
Sulpiride341.422801.200530179
Testosterone288.413901.100432.9154
Tetracaine264.424121.000389.4149
Tetracycline444.427221.700738.2170
Theobromine180.23301.600483.5350
Theophylline180.273601.500454273
Thiamphenicol356.235601.500696165
Thionazin248.230571.300307-2
Thymine126.1338201.200378316
Thymol150.229910.97023350
Tolmetin257.313221.200483.2156
Trichloromethiazide380.720531.700631.3250
Trimethoprim290.325121.300405201
Trimipramine294.46811.000411.845
Tryptamine160.219031.200378.8115
Uracil112.136001.300367330
Verapamil454.616821.100586.2228
Warfarin308.37081.300515.2162